Significant Shareholders

Significant Shareholders


 

Shareholder No. of Shares Owned% of Shares on Issue
Hargreaves Lansdown (Nominees) Limited <15942>24,998,8686.11%
FNB Nominees Ltd19,230,7694.70%
Hargreaves Lansdown (Nominees) Limited16,965,1074.15%
Gilby Super Pty Ltd 13,604,2403.33%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited13,168,5603.22%
Interactive Investor Services Nominees Limited 12,311,3633.01%

 

 

Issued Share Capital 409,113,535

The number of shares which are not in public hands (representing the Director’s holdings) is 28,485,952 shares equivalent to 6.96% of the Company’s issued share capital.

This information was last updated on 4 February 2019.

 

Contact


 

TLOU ENERGY

210 Alice Street
Brisbane QLD 4000
AUSTRALIA

PHONE
+61 7 3012 9793

EMAIL
info@tlouenergy.com

Powering ahead in Botswana

Contact Tlou Energy