Significant Shareholders

Significant Shareholders


 

Shareholder No. of Shares Owned% of Shares on Issue
Hargreaves Lansdown (Nominees) Limited <15942>19,290,9925.86%
FNB Nominees Ltd19,230,7695.84%
Hargreaves Lansdown (Nominees) Limited12,742,9943.87%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited11,215,5803.40%
Mitchell Group Holdings Pty Ltd11,136,3643.38%
Gilby Super Pty Ltd 11,104,2403.37%
Interactive Investor Services Nominees Limited9,996,5373.03%

 

 

Issued Share Capital 329,471,693

The number of shares which are not in public hands (representing the Director’s holdings) is 22,957,323 shares equivalent to 6.97% of the Company’s issued share capital.

This information was last updated on 19 December 2017.

 

Contact


 

TLOU ENERGY

210 Alice Street
Brisbane QLD 4000
AUSTRALIA

PHONE
+61 7 3012 9793

EMAIL
info@tlouenergy.com

Powering ahead in Botswana

Contact Tlou Energy